Privacy Policies

Privacy Policies

Privacy Policies

Privacy Policy

Prime DB Solutions is committed to the protection of data and personal information shared by data subjects. Everything is always done transparently, ethically, and responsibly, so this Privacy Policy and Cookie Usage serves to ensure that data subjects easily understand the conditions for using the website https://primedb.solutions. This document also defines how your personal data, whether physical or electronic, are protected in the processes of collection, recording, storage, use, sharing, and deletion, in accordance with Law No. 13.709/2018 - General Data Protection Law (LGPD), both in Prime DB Solutions' digital channels and physical unit.

For any questions, you can contact Prime DB Solutions via email: [email protected].

1. DEFINITIONS

For a better understanding of this Policy, the following definitions should be considered:

COOKIES: These are information files stored on your computer or mobile devices through an internet browser (browser). These files allow a website to "remember" the actions and preferences registered in the name of the Data Subject for a certain period. The use of cookies exists so that the Data Subject, when returning to a website they have already visited, does not need to indicate their navigation preferences (language, font, display format, etc.) again. Cookies can be persistent or session-based.

SESSION COOKIES: Expire when the Data Subject closes the browser.

PERSISTENT COOKIES: Remain on the Data Subject's computer or mobile devices even after the session is closed or until they are deleted.

CHILD: A person up to 12 (twelve) incomplete years of age, as defined in the Child and Adolescent Statute - Law No. 8.069, of July 13, 1990.

PERSONAL DATA: Data that identifies or makes a person identifiable (e.g., name, CPF number, identity card number, address, phone number, etc.). For the purposes of this Policy, "Personal Data" means both "Personal Data" and "Sensitive Personal Data" as defined in this item 1.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA: Data that refers to racial or ethnic origin, religious belief, political opinion, union membership, or organization of a religious, philosophical, or political nature, data concerning health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data when linked to a natural person.

SUBCONTRACTOR: Support companies (institutions, service providers, among others).

CONSENT TERM: Document that collects the Data Subject's favorable manifestation regarding the Processing of Personal Data for specific purposes.

DATA SUBJECT: Natural person to whom the processed Personal Data refers and who interacts with Prime DB Solutions in situations where they have the possibility to provide their Personal Data. For example: people (current or future visitors) who browse our website or social networks.

PROCESSING: Any operation carried out with Personal Data, such as collection, production, reception, classification, utilization, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, archiving, storage, elimination, evaluation or control of information, modification, communication, transfer, dissemination, or extraction.

2. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The collection of Personal Data is necessary for Prime DB Solutions to offer adequate information to the needs of the Data Subjects, as well as to personalize services, making their experience as convenient and satisfactory as possible.

When requesting certain Personal Data, Prime DB Solutions may request the Data Subject's consent through a Consent Term, in compliance with legal and regulatory obligations.

The use of any Prime DB Solutions website and/or applications by the Data Subjects does not necessarily imply the provision of Personal Data. However, if the Data Subject intends to use such website and/or applications to make any kind of request, it will be necessary to fill out an electronic form with the Data Subject's Personal Data.

When the Personal Data collected belongs to Children, obtaining specific and prominent consent from one of the parents or legal guardian at the time of service will be essential. Such Personal Data will be duly protected and will meet the best interests of the Child, as provided for in the LGPD.

In in-person services, it will also be necessary to provide Personal Data by the Data Subject, which will be collected by a Prime DB Solutions attendant who will register the information in a registration system.

Other Personal Data may be requested at later moments of the initial service, according to the type of service that Prime DB Solutions will provide to the Data Subject.

3. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Prime DB Solutions is the entity responsible for Processing the Personal Data of its Data Subjects, including forwarding it to designated subcontracted entities.

The Personal Data of the Data Subjects will be processed for the purposes of Prime DB Solutions' services, including system management and other services, auditing, and continuous process improvement, which may be related to the Personal Data collected at Prime DB Solutions that have the same purpose.

Prime DB Solutions may process the collected Personal Data for the purposes provided for in the informed consent, as well as to conduct satisfaction surveys for the improvement of services provided, among others.

4. PRINCIPLES USED FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Prime DB Solutions will adopt the following principles, provided in the LGPD, as a parameter for Processing Personal Data:

Purpose: Conducting the Processing for legitimate, specific, explicit, and informed purposes to the Data Subject, without the possibility of further Processing in a way that is incompatible with these purposes.

Adequacy: Compatibility of the Processing of Personal Data with the purposes informed to the Data Subject, according to the context of the processing.

Necessity: Limiting the Processing to the minimum necessary for the realization of its purposes, with the coverage of pertinent, proportional, and non-excessive Personal Data in relation to the purposes of Personal Data Processing.

Free Access: Guarantee to the Data Subjects of easy and free consultation about the form and duration of Processing, as well as about the entirety of their Personal Data.

Quality of Personal Data: Guarantee to the Data Subjects of accuracy, clarity, relevance, and updating of Personal Data, according to the need and for the fulfillment of the purpose of their Processing.

Transparency: Guarantee to the Data Subjects of clear, precise, and easily accessible information about the realization of Processing and the respective Processing agents, observing personal, commercial, and industrial secrets.

Security: Utilization of technical and administrative measures able to protect Personal Data from unauthorized access and from accidental or unlawful situations such as destruction, loss, alteration, communication, or dissemination.

Prevention: Adoption of measures to prevent the occurrence of damage in virtue of the Processing of Personal Data.

Non-discrimination: Impossibility of Processing Personal Data for illicit or abusive discriminatory purposes.

Accountability and Reporting: Adoption of effective measures able to prove the observance and compliance with the rules of Personal Data protection and the effectiveness of these measures.

5. SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA

To enable service, there will be the sharing of Personal Data among its departments, whose access will be exclusive to employees and/or service providers designated to perform a certain task.

Prime DB Solutions may also share Data Subjects' Personal Data with third parties when such sharing is necessary to fulfill:

(i) legal or regulatory obligations;
(ii) court orders;
(iii) requests from the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD) or any other competent authority; or
(iv) in the event of transactions or statutory changes involving Prime DB Solutions, as the transfer of information related to its activities will be necessary for the continuity of services provided.

To ensure privacy and security in the sharing of Personal Data, Prime DB Solutions will use SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption of all information exchanged via the internet.

6. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Prime DB Solutions informs that there is a possibility that Data Subjects' Personal Data may be transferred and maintained in an environment outside Brazil.
Furthermore, as provided for in the LGPD, Prime DB Solutions ensures that all necessary measures are being taken to ensure adequate protection of Personal Data in cases where international transfer is required.

7. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal Data processed by Prime DB Solutions will be stored exactly for the time necessary to fulfill its purpose.
Therefore, Personal Data will be deleted – both physically and electronically – once its purpose is fulfilled or if the Data Subject requests its deletion (except when it is necessary to maintain the Personal Data to comply with a legal/regulatory obligation, or for Prime DB Solutions to exercise rights in judicial and/or administrative processes).

Prime DB Solutions affirms that it will use all technical means to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access, and improper appropriation of its Data Subjects' Personal Data.

In any case, note that circulating Personal Data in an open internet network does not entirely eliminate the risk of access and use of such information by unauthorized persons, so the Data Subject should adopt appropriate security measures for browsing websites.

8. COOKIES

Prime DB Solutions receives and stores Personal Data through the use of cookies.

Most browsers are set to accept cookies automatically, although it is possible to configure the browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie will be sent.

When the cookie is accepted, on the next visit to the Prime DB Solutions website, the internet server will recognize the Data Subject's computer or mobile device.

The Prime DB Solutions website uses persistent and session cookies. Persistent cookies can be removed by following the instructions in the user's internet browser help file.

Purpose of using Cookies by Prime DB Solutions:

Upon first accessing the Prime DB Solutions website, you will be informed about the types of cookies that will be collected and the purposes for which they will be used, being able to select for which types of cookies you allow collection.

It is important to clarify that if you choose not to collect certain cookies, some of the website's functionalities may not be fully or partially executed.

9. RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

In compliance with applicable Personal Data protection regulations, Prime DB Solutions respects and guarantees the Data Subject the possibility of submitting requests based on the following rights:

Confirmation of the existence of Personal Data processing.
Access to your Personal Data.
Correction of incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated Personal Data.
Anonymization, blocking, or deletion of unnecessary, excessive, or unlawfully processed Personal Data.
Portability of your Personal Data to another service or product provider, upon express request by the Data Subject.
Deletion of the Data Subject's Personal Data, except when necessary to maintain it to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, including for Prime DB Solutions to exercise rights in judicial or administrative processes.
Obtaining information about public or private entities with which Prime DB Solutions has shared Personal Data.
Information about the possibility of not providing consent, as well as being informed about the consequences, in case of refusal.
Revocation of consent.
The rights of Data Subjects can be exercised through access to the Prime DB Solutions website, (www.Prime DB Solutions.com.br) in the Contact Us section, by written request addressed to the Data Officer.
Requests relating to the rights of Data Subjects provided for in the LGPD will be analyzed, responded to, and substantiated based on applicable legislation, and the request may be granted or rejected.

10. THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

Through its website, Prime DB Solutions provides connections to third-party websites, which are subject to their own and independent Privacy Policies. This Privacy Policy and Cookie Usage, therefore, does not apply to such websites.

Prime DB Solutions is not responsible for how third-party websites use or process Data Subjects' Personal Data, and it is advisable to read the respective privacy policies.

11. WEBSITE CONTENT AND USAGE

All content on the website www.primedb.solutions is owned by Prime DB Solutions, so its reproduction – total or partial – for commercial use, editorial or republication on the internet can only be carried out with written authorization, citing the source and including the site link to the original content (Law No. 9.610/98).

12. CONTACT CHANNELS - COMPLAINTS AND QUESTIONS

If you have any questions related to the Processing of your Personal Data, this policy, or the rights conferred to you by applicable legislation, you can contact Prime DB Solutions through email: [email protected] or through our website, in the "contact us" section.

The Data Subject also has the right to file a complaint with the National Data Protection Authority – ANPD, as provided for in the LGPD. For more information, please visit the website: www.gov.br/anpd.

13. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIE USAGE

This document was prepared based on the LGPD and other specific regulations related to the services provided by Prime DB Solutions, subject to changes in case of any alterations in relevant legislation and/or regulations or further understandings issued by the National Data Protection Authority – ANPD on the subject.

Prime DB Solutions reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy and Cookie Usage at any time, by publishing a new version of the document on its website.

FOLLOW OUR NETWORKS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

2024. Prime DB Solutions. All rights reserved.
Powered by: Click Interativo | Digital Agency

We use cookies to store information about how you use our site and the pages you visit. All to make your experience as enjoyable as possible. For more information, please see our privacy policy and our cookie policy. To understand the types of cookies we use, click on Options. By clicking Accept, you consent to the use of cookies.

Accepted Options

Definitions

We want to be transparent about the data we and our partners collect and how we use it, so you can better control your personal data. For more information, please see our privacy policy and our cookie policy.

What are cookies?

Cookies are files saved on your computer, tablet, or phone when you visit a website.

We use necessary cookies to make the website work as best as possible and to always improve our services.

Some cookies are classified as necessary and allow core functionality, such as security, network management, and accessibility. These cookies may be collected and stored as soon as you start browsing or when you use a feature that requires them.

Manage Consent Preferences

We use third-party analytics software to collect statistical information about visitors to our website. These plugins may share the content you provide with third parties. We recommend that you read their privacy policies.

Block / Activate
Google Analytics EN
Necessário

They are those that allow you to navigate the website and use essential features, such as secure areas, for example. These cookies do not store any information about you that could be used for product or service communication actions or to remember the pages navigated on the website.

Block / Activate
Site
Recomendado